Some thing also known as a post

Sorry about the blog thing. Let me tell you about my extremely LONG day. No science! *Runs around house* We went to a boy school. We did DT, with marshmallows and spaghetti. We did drama, and art. Other thing… Stampsfan#1, NO she is not some stranger. She’s my bff and she is President of bloggish […]

Read More Some thing also known as a post

6 month and bday competition

Warning: HUGE COMPETITION So, sorry I not blog a lot. I went swimming on Saturday and basically spent Sunday getting my energy back for today. First day after half term. It was…fast. Horribly fast. Now I’ll do this big competition in honour of 6 month bloggish and my bday (BTW, in less than 2 months!) […]

Read More 6 month and bday competition

Thank you!

Whoever voted on my poll, thank you so much! Unfortunately, it’s closed now, but y’know. Anyways, I’ll post the results. Read on! Go to pool 3 votes Other 2 votes Blog 2 votes Make books 1 vote Stay home 0 votes Draw 0 votes So, I’m gonna go to the pool. Bye!!

Read More Thank you!

This Saturday’s child

Yeah, I know. Weird title, huh? OK, so I’ve got a lot to tell you. Like the rest of my Sheffield trip. After we left the university, we went to the fair, and OMG there was this epic ride. There were 4 little cars, each holding 3 chairs, and the 4 cars were strapped onto […]

Read More This Saturday’s child

Depression

OK, yes, I went on Sunday, to a graveyard, and I was hopelessly depressed. There was someone who died at 14 months. 😦 . Then my mom said that I shouldn’t spend money on her grave. Now that almost made me bawl. But, I was standing on a coffin. 🙂 Don’t disrespect me. The grave […]

Read More Depression

Why you should love yourself

I’m sure everyone is sick to the back to teeth of hearing and seeing people everywhere saying how others should look. Whether you’re a size 8 or 18 you should be able to feel comfortable in your skin, without having to worry about judgement by people who have nothing better to do with their lives…

Read More Why you should love yourself

Music finals

So, today we had our hose music finals. And we were completely hilarious! We did Michael Jackson blame it on the boogie, and we had totally stupid afro wigs! I’m wearing mine as I type! We won house choir, and my EARBALLS NEARLY RUPTURED. OMG our whole house was screaming and our wigs were flying […]

Read More Music finals

Valentine day nonsense

I’m not going to give any valentines out. I’ve not got any crushes. But, I never really liked valentines day. Let me tell you why… 1) I never really got this day. What do you do? 2) It’s not my style. I’m not that kind of person that would give out chocolates and stuff. My […]

Read More Valentine day nonsense

Random, sad, happy

Haaaai bloggers. So sorry I never really posted…it failed to upload. 😦 Bad tablet! Anyhow, today was HORRIBLE. Really. Horrible. So, incident 1. We go on a bus to swimming, so I couldn’t undo my seatbelt. My teacher was already off, so I started crying. *yeah, yeah. I know, but what would you do if […]

Read More Random, sad, happy

Another Saturday… AGAIN?!

Warning: Negative parts will be measured in this post. I’m in my room feeling depressed and rejected. First, my mom normally takes me to a shop and you can buy really cute stuffed cats for £6.99. She didn’t! For like 2 weeks in a row. Then, I invited my friend over, but he didn’t bother […]

Read More Another Saturday… AGAIN?!

My teacher needs help.

My choir teacher needs help. OK, so we are singing “blame it on the boogie” and there are like 98% of girls. Also the boys are really enthusiastic. So, what does our teacher do? The boys sing the verses and the chorus We girls only get to sing the chorus. If boys are enthusiastic, that […]

Read More My teacher needs help.

My Saturday in detail

Yeah. I’ll do one for each day of the week. 8:30- My dad makes me crawl out of the palace bed. 8:45- Breakfast!! 10:00- I get my mom up… 11:00- My parents make a shopping list. I know that I’m not wanted in this procession. 12noon- Me and my mom go to the shops. I […]

Read More My Saturday in detail

New phone!!….

…app! OMG IM SO EXCITED! I’LL CALL MY MOM CUZ I HAVE LIKE 20 CREDITS. And I might even get a real phone no. YAHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO yeah. OK bye!!

Read More New phone!!….

Chiquitita, oh I’m sick!!

Yes, someone was sick. THANK GOD IT WAS NOT THAT SAME GIRL. But someone from her year. OMG 3 times in like 2 months!! It’s a CRAZE. A REALLY MAD CRAZE. CALLED THE NAURA VIRUS. Like, oh no. I might get that I’m very prone to sicknesses. 😐 It’s 8:30 and I’m watching ‘the avengers’ […]

Read More Chiquitita, oh I’m sick!!

My Wednesday in detail

Yeah. I’m so bored so I’ll post about Wednesday in detail! 7AM – I’m supposed to get up. I get up at 5 past or 20 past… 7:10 – Breakfast and music/TV!! 8:05 – I leave for school. I’m never late, though. 8:25 – I get to school. 9:00 – SWIMMING! I’m in grade 4. […]

Read More My Wednesday in detail

My Wednesday in detail

Yeah. I’m so bored so I’ll post about Wednesday in detail! 7AM – I’m supposed to get up. I get up at 5 past or 20 past… 7:10 – Breakfast and music/TV!! 8:05 – I leave for school. I’m never late, though. 8:25 – I get to school. 9:00 – SWIMMING! I’m in grade 4. […]

Read More My Wednesday in detail

I miss him

WARNING: THIS WILL BE A NEGATIVE POST. NEGATIVE, I TELL YAS. OK, yes I’m going to be negative. My old friend moved to another school. Same with both my bffs. The first friend (a boy) probably doesn’t remember me. Or he now probably thinks I’m a loser. He hangs out with the boys so much, […]

Read More I miss him

Frolicking February update

Hey! Let me see my monthly planner!! 7th-I go to orthodontist. Me might have braces! *grunts* 14th-Now, let’s all kiss our heads off! 26th- I go to boy school. Sorry, but I don’t communicate with the opposite sex. Boom, there ya go, BEDDYBYEBYE😨😨📱

Read More Frolicking February update

#2

Again, I couldnt think of a title. Can’t talk! Bye!

Read More #2