Reacting to my drafts!!

  Ok yes I know this post is a bit random but I was trying to think of what to post and I looked in my drafts and I have 13 DRAFTS. WTF. So I thought it would be funny to post them and my written reaction (my reactions will be in bold and will be […]

Read More Reacting to my drafts!!

I HAD A DREAM ABOUT HARU

*Haru/Winter if u r reading this I AM SORRY FOR WHAT IS ABOUT TO COME* Ok so I had the weirdest dream last night lol (bear in mind I’ve never seen Harus face so if in my dream u look completely different I apologize) Ok so I was in this some kind of elegant banqueting […]

Read More I HAD A DREAM ABOUT HARU

Matlock bath (part 5000)

Idk how many of these I’ve done but I haven’t done one of these in a long time so… (and to satisfy all of you, the person with me in the pics is my best friend who I went with and she gave permission for me to show her face in the pics but she […]

Read More Matlock bath (part 5000)

(Officially) 3 YEARS

3 YEARS OMG THANK YOU!!! Its been 3 years yesterday (also the day of the eclipse that I DID NOT SEE) that BLOGGING STARTED OMG I’m not going to put a long memorial post or anything because I am writing a long post straight after this one but just look up my 3 year post […]

Read More (Officially) 3 YEARS

I AM A PINEAPPLE

Ok so this morning I was on snapchat and I came across one of the stories that said ‘blueberry’. I didn’t exactly think much of it like ok maybe it’s an in joke or something to do with love island (a show that everyone except me watches) or whatever. Then I saw ‘strawberry’ and another […]

Read More I AM A PINEAPPLE

Sarahah

Idk if anyone here has heard of this, but in my neighbourhood there are like 2 schools, so people from my school follow people from other schools our age. Literally everyone is using Sarahah, where you could leave anonymous feedback and yeah…I have an anxiety disorder I'm an introvert so I decided no. BUT SILLY […]

Read More Sarahah